Georgia
GST
India
IST

Time Difference

GST (Georgia Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Stantsiya Novyy Afon, Georgia is 3:30 pm15:30 in Bahadurgarh, India

Stantsiya Novyy Afon to Bahadurgarh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Stantsiya Novyy Afon which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Bahadurgarh

2:00 pm14:00 GST (Georgia Standard Time) (Stantsiya Novyy Afon, Georgia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Bahadurgarh, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Stantsiya Novyy Afon, Georgia / 3:30 pm15:30 Bahadurgarh, India

Stantsiya Novyy Afon, Georgia Bahadurgarh, India
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Stantsiya Novyy Afon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Georgia Standard Time
KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Georgia Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Kuybyshev Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stantsiya Novyy Afon Facts

Country
Georgia
Alternative Names
Novyj Afon, Novyy Afon, Psirtskha, Psyrtskha, Stantsiya Akhali-Afoni, Новый Афон
Population
26,636
Currency
Lari (GEL)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 04' N Latitude / 40° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+995

Bahadurgarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bahadurgarh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bahadurgarh, Bahādurgarh
Population
153,613
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 41' N Latitude / 76° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91