Georgia
GST
OMSST
Omsk Summer Time
GMT +7

Time Difference

GST (Georgia Standard Time) is 3 hours behind Omsk Summer Time
9:00 am09:00 in Stantsiya Novyy Afon, Georgia is 12:00 pm12:00 in OMSST

Stantsiya Novyy Afon to OMSST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Stantsiya Novyy Afon which corresponds to 11am-6pm in OMSST

9:00 am09:00 GST (Georgia Standard Time) (Stantsiya Novyy Afon, Georgia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 Omsk Summer Time (OMSST). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Stantsiya Novyy Afon, Georgia / 12:00 pm12:00 OMSST

Stantsiya Novyy Afon, Georgia OMSST
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Stantsiya Novyy Afon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Georgia Standard Time
KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Georgia Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Kuybyshev Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stantsiya Novyy Afon Facts

Country
Georgia
Alternative Names
Novyj Afon, Novyy Afon, Psirtskha, Psyrtskha, Stantsiya Akhali-Afoni, Новый Афон
Population
26,636
Currency
Lari (GEL)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 04' N Latitude / 40° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+995

Omsk Summer Time

Offset: OMSST is 7 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

OMSST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +07 - basic short
  • +0700 - basic
  • +07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0700 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Golf - Military abbreviation for OMSST
  • G - short form of 'Golf'
Time zones with the GMT +7 offset:
  • CXT - Christmas Island Time
  • DAVT - Davis Time
  • G - Golf Time Zone
  • HOVT - Hovd Time
  • ICT - Indochina Time
  • KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
  • NOVST - Novosibirsk Summer Time
  • NOVT - Novosibirsk Time
  • OMSST - Omsk Summer Time
  • WIB - Western Indonesian Time