Germany
CEST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of
3:30 am03:30 in Achern, Germany is 10:30 pm22:30 in Macapa, Brazil

Achern to Macapa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Achern which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Macapa

3:30 am03:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Achern, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 (Macapa, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Achern, Germany / 10:30 pm22:30 Macapa, Brazil

Achern, Germany Macapa, Brazil
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Achern Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Achern Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Achara, Achern, Akhern, a he en, akhrn, Ахерн, آخرن, 阿赫恩
Population
24,478
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 37' N Latitude / 8° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Macapa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Macapa Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
MCP, Macapa, Macapá, Makapa, ma ka pa, makaba, makapa, Макапа, מקאפה, ماكابا, ماکاپا, मकापा, মাকাপা, มากาปา, მაკაპა, マカパ, 馬卡帕, 마카파
Population
338,936
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 02' N Latitude / 51° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55