Germany
CEST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of
12:30 am00:30 in Achern, Germany is 7:30 pm19:30 in Santa Isabel, Brazil

Achern to Santa Isabel call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Achern which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Santa Isabel

12:30 am00:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Achern, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 (Santa Isabel, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Achern, Germany / 7:30 pm19:30 Santa Isabel, Brazil

Achern, Germany Santa Isabel, Brazil
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Achern Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Achern Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Achara, Achern, Akhern, a he en, akhrn, Ахерн, آخرن, 阿赫恩
Population
24,478
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 37' N Latitude / 8° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Santa Isabel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Isabel Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Santa Izabel
Population
33,709
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 18' S Latitude / 46° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55