Germany
CEST
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind
3:00 am03:00 in Achim, Germany is 8:00 am08:00 in Phu Kradueng, Thailand

Achim to Phu Kradueng call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Achim which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Phu Kradueng

3:00 am03:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Achim, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 (Phu Kradueng, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Achim, Germany / 8:00 am08:00 Phu Kradueng, Thailand

Achim, Germany Phu Kradueng, Thailand
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Achim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Achim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Achem, Akhim, Uphusen, a xi mu, ahimu, akhym, Ахим, آخيم, آخیم, アヒム, 阿希姆
Population
30,013
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 00' N Latitude / 9° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Phu Kradueng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Phu Kradueng Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Phu Kradueng, Ban Wong Wian, King Amphoe Phu Kradueng, Phu Kradueng, Phu Kradung, phukradung, ภูกระดึง
Population
16,079
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 53' N Latitude / 101° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66