CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
4:00 am04:00 in Agathenburg, Germany is 6:30 am06:30 in Omidiyeh, Iran

Agathenburg to Omidiyeh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Agathenburg which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Omidiyeh

4:00 am04:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Agathenburg, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Omidiyeh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

4:00 am04:00 Agathenburg, Germany / 6:30 am06:30 Omidiyeh, Iran

Agathenburg, Germany Omidiyeh, Iran
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Agathenburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Agathenburg Facts

Country
Germany
Population
1,120
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 33' N Latitude / 9° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Omidiyeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Omidiyeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Omidiyeh, Omidiyeh Sherkat-e Naft, Omīdīyeh, Omīdīyeh Sherkat-e Naft, Sherkat-e Naft, amydyh, amydyh shrkt nft, امیدیه, امیدیه شرکت نفت
Population
46,983
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 45' N Latitude / 49° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98