CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Agathenburg, Germany is 12:00 am00:00 in Port Elizabeth, South Africa

Agathenburg to Port Elizabeth call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Agathenburg which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Port Elizabeth

12:00 am00:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Agathenburg, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Port Elizabeth, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Agathenburg, Germany / 12:00 am00:00 Port Elizabeth, South Africa

Agathenburg, Germany Port Elizabeth, South Africa
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Agathenburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Agathenburg Facts

Country
Germany
Population
1,120
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 33' N Latitude / 9° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Port Elizabeth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Port Elizabeth Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
IBhayi, Ibhayi, PLZ, Port Elisabeth, Port Elizabet, Port Elizabetas, Port Elizabeth, Port Elizampeth, Port-Ehlizabet, Port-Elizabet, Portelizabeta, Porto Elizabeth, Portus Elisabethae, Puerto Elizabeth, bwrt alyzabyth, phxrt xe li sabeth, porta elijhabetha, porta elizabetha, poteuellijabeseu, pwrt alyzabt, yi li sha bai gang, Πορτ Ελίζαμπεθ, Порт Елизабет, Порт-Елізабет, Порт-Элизабет, Порт-Элізабет, פורט אליזבת, بورت إليزابيث, پورت الیزابت, پورٹ الزبتھ, पोर्ट एलिज़ाबेथ, पोर्ट एलिझाबेथ, พอร์ตเอลิซาเบท, პორტ-ელიზაბეთი, ፖርት ኤልሳቤጥ, ポート・エリザベス, 伊莉莎白港, 포트엘리자베스
Population
967,677
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 57' S Latitude / 25° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27