Germany
CEST
Ukraine
EEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Altstadt Sud, Germany is 2:00 am02:00 in Druzhkivka, Ukraine

Altstadt Sud to Druzhkivka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Altstadt Sud which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Druzhkivka

1:00 am01:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Altstadt Sud, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Druzhkivka, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Altstadt Sud, Germany / 2:00 am02:00 Druzhkivka, Ukraine

Altstadt Sud, Germany Druzhkivka, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Altstadt Sud Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Altstadt Sud Facts

Country
Germany
Population
27,515
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 55' N Latitude / 6° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Druzhkivka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Druzhkivka Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Druzhkivka, Druzhkovka, Дружковка, Дружківка
Population
62,315
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 37' N Latitude / 37° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380