Germany
CEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of
4:30 am04:30 in Bad Arolsen, Germany is 10:30 pm22:30 in Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil

Bad Arolsen to Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Bad Arolsen which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira

4:30 am04:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bad Arolsen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 (Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Bad Arolsen, Germany / 10:30 pm22:30 Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil

Bad Arolsen, Germany Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Bad Arolsen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bad Arolsen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Arothia, Bad Arolsen, Bad Arolzen, Bad-Arol'zen, ba te a luo er sen, bad arwlzn, Бад Аролзен, Бад-Арользен, باد آرولزن, バート・アーロルゼン, 巴特阿罗尔森
Population
16,854
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 22' N Latitude / 9° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMT - Amazon Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Amazon Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SJL, Sao Gabriel, São Gabriel
Population
15,231
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 07' S Latitude / 67° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55