Germany
CET
Spain
CET

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 0 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Bad Bentheim, Germany is 8:30 am08:30 in Miranda de Ebro, Spain

Bad Bentheim to Miranda de Ebro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Bad Bentheim which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Miranda de Ebro

8:30 am08:30 CET (Central European Time) (Bad Bentheim, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:30 am08:30 CET (Central European Time) (Miranda de Ebro, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:30 am08:30 Bad Bentheim, Germany / 8:30 am08:30 Miranda de Ebro, Spain

Bad Bentheim, Germany Miranda de Ebro, Spain
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Bad Bentheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bad Bentheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Bentheim, Bad Bentkhajm, Bad-Bentkhajm, ba te ben te hai mu, badbnthaym, Бад Бентхайм, Бад Бентхајм, Бад-Бентхайм, بادبنتهايم, بادبنتهایم, 巴特本特海姆
Population
15,508
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 18' N Latitude / 7° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Miranda de Ebro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Miranda de Ebro Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Miranda, Miranda Ebro, Miranda dEbro, Miranda de Ebro, Miranda del Ebro, Miranda-de-Ebro, Miranda-de-Ehbro, ai bu luo he pan mi lan da, milandadeebeulo, myranda dy aybrw, Миранда-де-Эбро, Міранда-де-Ебро, ميراندا دي إيبرو, ሚራንዳ ዴ ኤብሮ, ミランダ・デ・エブロ, 埃布罗河畔米兰达, 미란다데에브로
Population
39,264
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 41' N Latitude / 2° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34