CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Bad Berleburg, Germany is 10:30 pm22:30 in Gourcy, Burkina Faso

Bad Berleburg to Gourcy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Bad Berleburg which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Gourcy

12:30 am00:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bad Berleburg, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Gourcy, Burkina Faso). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Bad Berleburg, Germany / 10:30 pm22:30 Gourcy, Burkina Faso

Bad Berleburg, Germany Gourcy, Burkina Faso
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Bad Berleburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bad Berleburg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Berleburg, Bad-Berleburg, Berleberg, Berleburg, ba te bei lei bao, bad brlbwrg, bad brlhbwrgh, Бад Берлебург, Бад-Берлебург, باد برلبورگ, باد برلهبورغ, 巴特贝勒堡
Population
20,757
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 03' N Latitude / 8° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Gourcy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Gourcy Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
Gourcy, Goursi, Gursi
Population
16,765
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 12' N Latitude / 2° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226