Germany
CEST
India
IST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Bad Berleburg, Germany is 2:00 am02:00 in Kadur, India

Bad Berleburg to Kadur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Bad Berleburg which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Kadur

10:30 pm22:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bad Berleburg, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kadur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Bad Berleburg, Germany / 2:00 am02:00 Kadur, India

Bad Berleburg, Germany Kadur, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Bad Berleburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bad Berleburg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Berleburg, Bad-Berleburg, Berleberg, Berleburg, ba te bei lei bao, bad brlbwrg, bad brlhbwrgh, Бад Берлебург, Бад-Берлебург, باد برلبورگ, باد برلهبورغ, 巴特贝勒堡
Population
20,757
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 03' N Latitude / 8° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Kadur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kadur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kadur, Kadūr
Population
32,935
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 33' N Latitude / 76° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91