CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
YST
Yukon Standard Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 11 hours ahead of Yukon Standard Time
12:30 am00:30 in Bad Berleburg, Germany is 1:30 pm13:30 in YST

Bad Berleburg to YST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Bad Berleburg which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in YST

12:30 am00:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bad Berleburg, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 Yukon Standard Time (YST). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Bad Berleburg, Germany / 1:30 pm13:30 YST

Bad Berleburg, Germany YST
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Bad Berleburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bad Berleburg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Berleburg, Bad-Berleburg, Berleberg, Berleburg, ba te bei lei bao, bad brlbwrg, bad brlhbwrgh, Бад Берлебург, Бад-Берлебург, باد برلبورگ, باد برلهبورغ, 巴特贝勒堡
Population
20,757
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 03' N Latitude / 8° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49