CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Bad Blankenburg, Germany is 12:30 am00:30 in Jalai Nur, China

Bad Blankenburg to Jalai Nur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Bad Blankenburg which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Jalai Nur

6:30 pm18:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bad Blankenburg, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Jalai Nur, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Bad Blankenburg, Germany / 12:30 am00:30 Jalai Nur, China

Bad Blankenburg, Germany Jalai Nur, China
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Bad Blankenburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bad Blankenburg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Blankenburg, Bad-Blankenburg, ba te bu lan ken bao, bad blnknbwrg, bad blnknbwrgh, Бад Бланкенбург, Бад-Бланкенбург, باد بلنكنبورغ, باد بلنکنبورگ, 巴特布兰肯堡
Population
7,625
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 40' N Latitude / 11° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Jalai Nur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jalai Nur Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cha-lai-no-erh, Chaiainor, Chalainor, Chzhalajnor, Chzhalaynor, Dalainur, Dalaynur, Jalai Nur, Zhalai Nuo'er, Zhalai Nuo’er, zha lai nuo er, Чжалайнор, 扎赉诺尔
Population
107,828
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 27' N Latitude / 117° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86