Germany
CET
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 6 hours ahead of
4:00 pm16:00 in Bad Blankenburg, Germany is 10:00 am10:00 in Agustin Codazzi, Colombia

Bad Blankenburg to Agustin Codazzi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Bad Blankenburg which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Agustin Codazzi

4:00 pm16:00 CET (Central European Time) (Bad Blankenburg, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:00 am10:00 (Agustin Codazzi, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Bad Blankenburg, Germany / 10:00 am10:00 Agustin Codazzi, Colombia

Bad Blankenburg, Germany Agustin Codazzi, Colombia
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Bad Blankenburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bad Blankenburg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Blankenburg, Bad-Blankenburg, ba te bu lan ken bao, bad blnknbwrg, bad blnknbwrgh, Бад Бланкенбург, Бад-Бланкенбург, باد بلنكنبورغ, باد بلنکنبورگ, 巴特布兰肯堡
Population
7,625
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 40' N Latitude / 11° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Agustin Codazzi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Agustin Codazzi Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Agustin Codazzi, Agustin-Kodassi, Agustín Codazzi, Codazzi, agstn kwdazy, agwstyn kwdazy, ke da qi, Агустин-Кодасси, آگستن کودازی, اگوستین کودازی, კოდასი, 科達齊
Population
51,478
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 02' N Latitude / 73° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57