CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
I
India Time Zone
GMT +9

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time) and 7 hours behind of India Time Zone
7:00 pm19:00 in Bad Blankenburg, Germany is 7:00 pm19:00 in Budapest, Hungary and is 2:00 am02:00 in I

Bad Blankenburg to Budapest call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Bad Blankenburg which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Budapest
Bad Blankenburg to I call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Bad Blankenburg which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in I

7:00 pm19:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bad Blankenburg, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Budapest, Hungary). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 India Time Zone (I). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Bad Blankenburg, Germany / 7:00 pm19:00 Budapest, Hungary / 2:00 am02:00 I

Bad Blankenburg, Germany Budapest, Hungary I
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight) 7am
1am 1am 8am
2am 2am 9am
3am 3am 10am
4am 4am 11am
5am 5am 12pm (noon)
6am 6am 1pm
7am 7am 2pm
8am 8am 3pm
9am 9am 4pm
10am 10am 5pm
11am 11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 1pm 8pm
2pm 2pm 9pm
3pm 3pm 10pm
4pm 4pm 11pm
5pm 5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 6pm 1am
7pm 7pm 2am
8pm 8pm 3am
9pm 9pm 4am
10pm 10pm 5am
11pm 11pm 6am
0:00 0:00 7:00
1:00 1:00 8:00
2:00 2:00 9:00
3:00 3:00 10:00
4:00 4:00 11:00
5:00 5:00 12:00
6:00 6:00 13:00
7:00 7:00 14:00
8:00 8:00 15:00
9:00 9:00 16:00
10:00 10:00 17:00
11:00 11:00 18:00
12:00 12:00 19:00
13:00 13:00 20:00
14:00 14:00 21:00
15:00 15:00 22:00
16:00 16:00 23:00
17:00 17:00 0:00
18:00 18:00 1:00
19:00 19:00 2:00
20:00 20:00 3:00
21:00 21:00 4:00
22:00 22:00 5:00
23:00 23:00 6:00

Bad Blankenburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bad Blankenburg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Blankenburg, Bad-Blankenburg, ba te bu lan ken bao, bad blnknbwrg, bad blnknbwrgh, Бад Бланкенбург, Бад-Бланкенбург, باد بلنكنبورغ, باد بلنکنبورگ, 巴特布兰肯堡
Population
7,625
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 40' N Latitude / 11° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Budapest Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Budapest Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
BUD, Boedapes, Boedapest, Boudapes, Boudapeste, Boudapès, Budaipeist, Budapescht, Budapeshha, Budapesht, Budapesht osh, Budapest, Budapesta, Budapestas, Budapeste, Budapesti, Budapestinum, Budapesto, Budapeszt, Budapeŝto, Budapeşt, Budapeşte, Budapešt, Budapešta, Budapeštas, Budapešť, Budapèst, Budapésht, Budimpeshta, Budimpesta, Budimpešta, Bùdapest, Bùdapeszt, Búdaipeist, Búdapest, bu da pei si, budapaisata, budapeseuteu, budapesrr, budapest, budapesta, budapesuto, bwdabst, bwdabyst, bwdapst, bwdpst, putapest, Βουδαπέστη, Будапешт, Будапешт ош, Будапеща, Будимпешта, Բուդապեշտ, בודאפעשט, בודפשט, بودابست, بودابيست, بوداپست, بوداپێست, بوډاپسټ, बुडापेस्ट, बुदापेस्त, বুদাপেস্ট, ਬੁਦਾਪੈਸਤ, બુડાપેસ્ટ, ବୁଦାପେଷ୍ଟ, புடாபெஸ்ட், ಬುಡಾಪೆಸ್ಟ್, ബുഡാപെസ്റ്റ്, บูดาเปสต์, བུ་ད་ཕེ་སིད།, ဗူးဒပက်မြို့, ბუდაპეშტი, ቡዳፔስት, ブダペスト, 布达佩斯, 부다페스트
Population
1,741,041
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 29' N Latitude / 19° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36