CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Bad Blankenburg, Germany is 3:00 pm15:00 in Henderson, KY, USA

Bad Blankenburg to Henderson call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Bad Blankenburg which corresponds to 8am-11am in Henderson

10:00 pm22:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bad Blankenburg, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Henderson, KY, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Bad Blankenburg, Germany / 3:00 pm15:00 Henderson, KY, USA

Bad Blankenburg, Germany Henderson, KY, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Bad Blankenburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bad Blankenburg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Blankenburg, Bad-Blankenburg, ba te bu lan ken bao, bad blnknbwrg, bad blnknbwrgh, Бад Бланкенбург, Бад-Бланкенбург, باد بلنكنبورغ, باد بلنکنبورگ, 巴特布兰肯堡
Population
7,625
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 40' N Latitude / 11° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Henderson Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Henderson Facts

Country
USA
State
Kentucky
Alternative Names
Khenderson, hendason, heng de sen, hndrsn kntaky, hndrswn, Хендерсон, هندرسن، کنتاکی, هندرسون, ہینڈرسن، کینٹکی, ヘンダーソン, 亨德森
Population
28,890
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 50' N Latitude / 87° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1