Germany
CET
MST/MDT
Mountain Standard Time
GMT -7
MDT automatically adjusted to MST time zone, that is in use

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 8 hours ahead of Mountain Standard Time
12:00 am00:00 in Bad Blankenburg, Germany is 4:00 pm16:00 in MST

Bad Blankenburg to MDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Bad Blankenburg which corresponds to 8am-11am in MDT

12:00 am00:00 CET (Central European Time) (Bad Blankenburg, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:00 pm16:00 Mountain Standard Time (MST). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Bad Blankenburg, Germany / 4:00 pm16:00 MST

Bad Blankenburg, Germany MST
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Bad Blankenburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bad Blankenburg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Blankenburg, Bad-Blankenburg, ba te bu lan ken bao, bad blnknbwrg, bad blnknbwrgh, Бад Бланкенбург, Бад-Бланкенбург, باد بلنكنبورغ, باد بلنکنبورگ, 巴特布兰肯堡
Population
7,625
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 40' N Latitude / 11° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Mountain Daylight Time

Offset: MDT is 6 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

Countries: It is used in following countries: Canada, Mexico, United States

Principal Cities: The largest city in the MDT timezone is Ciudad Juarez from Mexico with population about 1.512 million people. Other major cities in the area are Calgary, Chihuahua, Edmonton, El Paso

French: HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses

Spanish: MT - Zona Pacífico

MDT Time Zone Geo Map
MDT timezone map

Daylight Saving: Mountain Daylight Time (MDT) is a daylight saving/summer time zone, however during winter some places adjust time for one hour back and observe Mountain Standard Time (MST).

Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1amEnd: Mountain Daylight Time (MDT) has ended on Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time and clocks were set one hour back to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Daylight saving ends annually the on first Sunday of November

Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3amStart: Mountain Daylight Time (MDT) starts on Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time and clocks are set one hour forward to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am. Daylight saving starts annually the on second Sunday of March

MDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -06 - basic short
  • -0600 - basic
  • -06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0600 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Sierra - Military abbreviation for MDT
  • S - short form of 'Sierra'
IANA/Olson: Reflects MDT time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • America/Boise
  • America/Cambridge_Bay
  • America/Chihuahua
  • America/Denver
  • America/Edmonton
  • America/Inuvik
  • America/Mazatlan
  • America/Ojinaga
  • America/Shiprock
  • America/Yellowknife
  • Canada/Mountain
  • MST7MDT
  • Mexico/BajaSur
  • Navajo
  • US/Mountain
Time zones with the GMT -6 offset:
  • CST - Central Standard Time
  • CT - Central Time
  • MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
  • EAST - Easter Island Standard Time
  • GALT - Galapagos Time
  • S - Sierra Time Zone