CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Bad Blankenburg, Germany is 10:00 am10:00 in Kizlyar, Russia

Bad Blankenburg to Kizlyar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Bad Blankenburg which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Kizlyar

9:00 am09:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bad Blankenburg, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Kizlyar, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Bad Blankenburg, Germany / 10:00 am10:00 Kizlyar, Russia

Bad Blankenburg, Germany Kizlyar, Russia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Bad Blankenburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bad Blankenburg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Blankenburg, Bad-Blankenburg, ba te bu lan ken bao, bad blnknbwrg, bad blnknbwrgh, Бад Бланкенбург, Бад-Бланкенбург, باد بلنكنبورغ, باد بلنکنبورگ, 巴特布兰肯堡
Population
7,625
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 40' N Latitude / 11° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Kizlyar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kizlyar Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kisljar, Kizilyar, Kizlar, Kizljar, Kizlyar, kijeullyaleu, kizljar, Кизляр, 키즐랴르
Population
50,564
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 50' N Latitude / 46° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7