Germany
CEST
Turkmenistan
+05

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours behind
9:00 pm21:00 in Bad Laasphe, Germany is 12:00 am00:00 in Gumdag, Turkmenistan

Bad Laasphe to Gumdag call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Bad Laasphe which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Gumdag

9:00 pm21:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bad Laasphe, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 (Gumdag, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Bad Laasphe, Germany / 12:00 am00:00 Gumdag, Turkmenistan

Bad Laasphe, Germany Gumdag, Turkmenistan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Bad Laasphe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bad Laasphe Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Laasphe, Bad Lasfe, Bad-Laasfe, Bad-Lasfe, Laasphe, ba te la si fei, bad lasfh, Бад Ласфе, Бад-Лаасфе, Бад-Ласфе, باد لاسفه, 巴特拉斯费
Population
15,184
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 55' N Latitude / 8° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Gumdag Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gumdag Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Gumdag, Gumdage, Khudaidag, Khuday-Dag, Kum-Dag, Гумдаге
Population
24,312
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 12' N Latitude / 54° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993