Germany
CEST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of
12:30 am00:30 in Bad Langensalza, Germany is 7:30 pm19:30 in Campina Grande, Brazil

Bad Langensalza to Campina Grande call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Bad Langensalza which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Campina Grande

12:30 am00:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bad Langensalza, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 (Campina Grande, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Bad Langensalza, Germany / 7:30 pm19:30 Campina Grande, Brazil

Bad Langensalza, Germany Campina Grande, Brazil
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Bad Langensalza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bad Langensalza Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Langensalza, Bad Langenzalca, Bad-Langenzal'ca, Langensalza, ba te lang gen sa er cha, bad langhnzaltsa, Бад Лангензалца, Бад-Лангензальца, باد لانغنزالتسا, باد لانگن‌زاسا, 巴特朗根萨尔察
Population
18,183
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 06' N Latitude / 10° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Campina Grande Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Campina Grande Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CPV, Campina Grande, Kampina Grande, Kampina Grandi, Kampina Grandė, Kampina-Grande, Kampina-Grandi, Kampinagrando, da kan pi na, kamapina grande, kampinageulanji, kanpinagurande, Кампина Гранде, Кампина Гранди, Кампина-Гранде, Кампина-Гранди, কামপিনা গ্রান্ডে, カンピナグランデ, 大坎皮納, 캄피나그란지
Population
348,936
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 13' S Latitude / 35° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55