Germany
CEST
South Korea
KST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Bad Langensalza, Germany is 9:00 pm21:00 in Imsil, South Korea

Bad Langensalza to Imsil call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Bad Langensalza which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Imsil

2:00 pm14:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bad Langensalza, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Imsil, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Bad Langensalza, Germany / 9:00 pm21:00 Imsil, South Korea

Bad Langensalza, Germany Imsil, South Korea
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Bad Langensalza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bad Langensalza Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Langensalza, Bad Langenzalca, Bad-Langenzal'ca, Langensalza, ba te lang gen sa er cha, bad langhnzaltsa, Бад Лангензалца, Бад-Лангензальца, باد لانغنزالتسا, باد لانگن‌زاسا, 巴特朗根萨尔察
Population
18,183
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 06' N Latitude / 10° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Imsil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Imsil Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Imsil, Ninjitsu, imsil, imsilgun, 임실, 임실군
Population
37,514
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 36' N Latitude / 127° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82