Germany
CEST
Syria
+03

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind
1:30 pm13:30 in Bad Langensalza, Germany is 2:30 pm14:30 in Az Zabadani, Syria

Bad Langensalza to Az Zabadani call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Bad Langensalza which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Az Zabadani

1:30 pm13:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bad Langensalza, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 (Az Zabadani, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Bad Langensalza, Germany / 2:30 pm14:30 Az Zabadani, Syria

Bad Langensalza, Germany Az Zabadani, Syria
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Bad Langensalza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bad Langensalza Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Langensalza, Bad Langenzalca, Bad-Langenzal'ca, Langensalza, ba te lang gen sa er cha, bad langhnzaltsa, Бад Лангензалца, Бад-Лангензальца, باد لانغنزالتسا, باد لانگن‌زاسا, 巴特朗根萨尔察
Population
18,183
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 06' N Latitude / 10° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Az Zabadani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Az Zabadani Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Az Zabadani, Az Zabadānī, Zabadani, Zabadany, Zabdani, Zabdānī, Zebdani, Zebdāni, Zebedani, Zibdani, Zibdānī, alzbdany, الزبداني
Population
29,549
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 43' N Latitude / 36° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963