Germany
CEST
Cameroon
WAT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Bad Mergentheim, Germany is 8:00 am08:00 in Meiganga, Cameroon

Bad Mergentheim to Meiganga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Bad Mergentheim which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Meiganga

9:00 am09:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bad Mergentheim, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Meiganga, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:00 am09:00 Bad Mergentheim, Germany / 8:00 am08:00 Meiganga, Cameroon

Bad Mergentheim, Germany Meiganga, Cameroon
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Bad Mergentheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bad Mergentheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Mergentheim, Bad Mergentheimas, Bad Mergentkhajm, Bad-Mergentgajm, Bad-Mergentkhajm, ba te mei er gen te hai mu, bad mrghnthaym, Бад Мергентхайм, Бад Мергентхајм, Бад-Мергентгайм, Бад-Мергентхайм, باد مرغنتهايم, باد مرگنت‌هایم, バート・メルゲントハイム, 巴特梅尔根特海姆
Population
22,472
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 29' N Latitude / 9° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Meiganga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Meiganga Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Meiganda, Meiganga, Mejgange, Meïganga, Мейганге
Population
80,100
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 31' N Latitude / 14° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237