Germany
CEST
China
CST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Bad Mergentheim, Germany is 8:30 am08:30 in Sanshui, China

Bad Mergentheim to Sanshui call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Bad Mergentheim which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Sanshui

2:30 am02:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bad Mergentheim, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Sanshui, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Bad Mergentheim, Germany / 8:30 am08:30 Sanshui, China

Bad Mergentheim, Germany Sanshui, China
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Bad Mergentheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bad Mergentheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Mergentheim, Bad Mergentheimas, Bad Mergentkhajm, Bad-Mergentgajm, Bad-Mergentkhajm, ba te mei er gen te hai mu, bad mrghnthaym, Бад Мергентхайм, Бад Мергентхајм, Бад-Мергентгайм, Бад-Мергентхайм, باد مرغنتهايم, باد مرگنت‌هایم, バート・メルゲントハイム, 巴特梅尔根特海姆
Population
22,472
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 29' N Latitude / 9° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Sanshui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Sanshui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsi-man, Hsi-nan-chen, Hsin-nan, Sainam, Sainan, Sanshui, Xinan, san shui, 三水
Population
153,714
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 09' N Latitude / 112° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86