Germany
CEST
Nevada, USA
PDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 9 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Bad Mergentheim, Germany is 12:00 am00:00 in North Las Vegas, NV, USA

Bad Mergentheim to North Las Vegas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Bad Mergentheim which corresponds to 8am-10am in North Las Vegas

9:00 am09:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bad Mergentheim, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (North Las Vegas, NV, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Bad Mergentheim, Germany / 12:00 am00:00 North Las Vegas, NV, USA

Bad Mergentheim, Germany North Las Vegas, NV, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Bad Mergentheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bad Mergentheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Mergentheim, Bad Mergentheimas, Bad Mergentkhajm, Bad-Mergentgajm, Bad-Mergentkhajm, ba te mei er gen te hai mu, bad mrghnthaym, Бад Мергентхайм, Бад Мергентхајм, Бад-Мергентгайм, Бад-Мергентхайм, باد مرغنتهايم, باد مرگنت‌هایم, バート・メルゲントハイム, 巴特梅尔根特海姆
Population
22,472
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 29' N Latitude / 9° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

North Las Vegas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

North Las Vegas Facts

Country
USA
State
Nevada
Alternative Names
Bac Las Vegas, Bắc Las Vegas, Norda Lasvegaso, Nort-Las-Vegas, North Las Vegas, Severen Las Vegas, Severni Las Vegas, Vegas Verdes, Vegas Verdi, bei la si wei jia si, las wgas shmaly nwada, noseulaseubeigeoseu, nosurasubegasu, nwrth las fyghas, Норт-Лас-Вегас, Северен Лас Вегас, Северни Лас Вегас, لاس وگاس شمالی، نوادا, نارتھ لاس ویگاس، نیواڈا, نورث لاس فيغاس, ノースラスベガス, 北拉斯維加斯, 노스라스베이거스
Population
234,807
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 115° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1