Germany
CEST
Syria
EEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Bad Mergentheim, Germany is 8:00 pm20:00 in Ad Dana, Syria

Bad Mergentheim to Ad Dana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Bad Mergentheim which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Ad Dana

7:00 pm19:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bad Mergentheim, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Ad Dana, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Bad Mergentheim, Germany / 8:00 pm20:00 Ad Dana, Syria

Bad Mergentheim, Germany Ad Dana, Syria
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Bad Mergentheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bad Mergentheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Mergentheim, Bad Mergentheimas, Bad Mergentkhajm, Bad-Mergentgajm, Bad-Mergentkhajm, ba te mei er gen te hai mu, bad mrghnthaym, Бад Мергентхайм, Бад Мергентхајм, Бад-Мергентгайм, Бад-Мергентхайм, باد مرغنتهايم, باد مرگنت‌هایم, バート・メルゲントハイム, 巴特梅尔根特海姆
Population
22,472
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 29' N Latitude / 9° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Ad Dana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 25, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 25, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 27, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 27, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ad Dana Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Ad Dana, Ad Danah, Ad Dānah, Ad Dānā, Dana, Dānā, Ed Dana, Ed Dâna, aldana, الدانا
Population
21,987
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 12' N Latitude / 36° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963