Germany
CEST
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind GMT (GMT+03:00)
1:00 pm13:00 in Bad Mergentheim, Germany is 2:00 pm14:00 in Guroymak, Turkey

Bad Mergentheim to Guroymak call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Bad Mergentheim which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Guroymak

1:00 pm13:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bad Mergentheim, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Guroymak, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Bad Mergentheim, Germany / 2:00 pm14:00 Guroymak, Turkey

Bad Mergentheim, Germany Guroymak, Turkey
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Bad Mergentheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bad Mergentheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Mergentheim, Bad Mergentheimas, Bad Mergentkhajm, Bad-Mergentgajm, Bad-Mergentkhajm, ba te mei er gen te hai mu, bad mrghnthaym, Бад Мергентхайм, Бад Мергентхајм, Бад-Мергентгайм, Бад-Мергентхайм, باد مرغنتهايم, باد مرگنت‌هایم, バート・メルゲントハイム, 巴特梅尔根特海姆
Population
22,472
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 29' N Latitude / 9° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Guroymak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Guroymak Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Cukur, Goroymak, Guroymak, Göroymak, Güroymak, Norsin, Norşin, Çukur
Population
25,826
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 34' N Latitude / 42° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90