South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Bad Neustadt an der Saale, Germany is 6:00 pm18:00 in Dewetsdorp, South Africa

Bad Neustadt an der Saale to Dewetsdorp call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Bad Neustadt an der Saale which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Dewetsdorp

6:00 pm18:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bad Neustadt an der Saale, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Dewetsdorp, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Bad Neustadt an der Saale, Germany / 6:00 pm18:00 Dewetsdorp, South Africa

Bad Neustadt an der Saale, Germany Dewetsdorp, South Africa
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Bad Neustadt an der Saale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bad Neustadt an der Saale Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Neustadt, Bad Neustadt a.d.Saale, Bad Neustadt an der Saale, Bad Nojshtat an der Zale, Bad-Nojshtadt-an-der-Zaale, Bad-Nojshtadt-an-der-Zale, Neustadt, Neustadt an der Saale, bad nwyashtat an dr zalh, sa lei he pan ba te nuo yi shi ta te, Бад Нојштат ан дер Зале, Бад-Нойштадт-ан-дер-Заале, Бад-Нойштадт-ан-дер-Зале, Զաալեի Բադ Նոյշթաթ, باد نوياشتات آن در زاله, باد نوی‌اشتات آن در زاله, 萨勒河畔巴特诺伊施塔特
Population
16,064
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 19' N Latitude / 10° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Dewetsdorp Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Dewetsdorp Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Dewetsdorp
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 34' S Latitude / 26° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27