CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
GMT +5

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours behind of
10:30 am10:30 in Bad Steben, Germany is 1:30 pm13:30 in Gay, Russia

Bad Steben to Gay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Bad Steben which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Gay

10:30 am10:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bad Steben, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 (Gay, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Bad Steben, Germany / 1:30 pm13:30 Gay, Russia

Bad Steben, Germany Gay, Russia
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Bad Steben Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bad Steben Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Shteben, Bad Steben, Bad-Shteben, Badsteban, Steben, Untersteben, ba te shi tai ben, bad ashtbn, Бад Штебен, Бад-Штебен, باد اشتبن, バート・シュテーベン, 巴特施泰本
Population
3,640
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 21' N Latitude / 11° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Gay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Gay Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Gai, Gaj, Gay, Гай
Population
41,619
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 27' N Latitude / 58° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7