CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of CET (Central European Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Bad Steben, Germany is 1:30 pm13:30 in La Mohammedia, Tunisia

Bad Steben to La Mohammedia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Bad Steben which corresponds to 8am-5pm in La Mohammedia

2:30 pm14:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bad Steben, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CET (Central European Time) (La Mohammedia, Tunisia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:30 pm14:30 Bad Steben, Germany / 1:30 pm13:30 La Mohammedia, Tunisia

Bad Steben, Germany La Mohammedia, Tunisia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Bad Steben Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bad Steben Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Shteben, Bad Steben, Bad-Shteben, Badsteban, Steben, Untersteben, ba te shi tai ben, bad ashtbn, Бад Штебен, Бад-Штебен, باد اشتبن, バート・シュテーベン, 巴特施泰本
Population
3,640
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 21' N Latitude / 11° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

La Mohammedia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

La Mohammedia Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Al Muhammadiyah, Al Muḩammadīyah, La Mohammedia, Mohamedia, Mohamedla, Mohammedia
Population
66,593
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 40' N Latitude / 10° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216