Germany
CEST
Ukraine
EEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Bad Steben, Germany is 11:30 am11:30 in Fastiv, Ukraine

Bad Steben to Fastiv call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Bad Steben which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Fastiv

10:30 am10:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bad Steben, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Fastiv, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Bad Steben, Germany / 11:30 am11:30 Fastiv, Ukraine

Bad Steben, Germany Fastiv, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Bad Steben Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bad Steben Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Shteben, Bad Steben, Bad-Shteben, Badsteban, Steben, Untersteben, ba te shi tai ben, bad ashtbn, Бад Штебен, Бад-Штебен, باد اشتبن, バート・シュテーベン, 巴特施泰本
Population
3,640
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 21' N Latitude / 11° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Fastiv Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Fastiv Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Fastiv, Fastiva, Fastiw, Fastov, Fastow, Fastów, fa si di fu, fastyw, pstwb, Фастив, Фастов, Фастів, Ֆաստով, כוואסטוב, פסטוב, فاستیو, ფასტოვი, 法斯蒂夫
Population
51,143
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 04' N Latitude / 29° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380