Germany
CEST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of
4:00 am04:00 in Berlin, Germany is 11:00 pm23:00 in Jardin America, Argentina

Berlin to Jardin America call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Berlin which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Jardin America

4:00 am04:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Berlin, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 (Jardin America, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Berlin, Germany / 11:00 pm23:00 Jardin America, Argentina

Berlin, Germany Jardin America, Argentina
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Berlin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Berlin Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
BER, Beirlin, Beirlín, Berleno, Berlien, Berliin, Berliini, Berlijn, Berlim, Berlin, Berline, Berlini, Berlino, Berlyn, Berlynas, Berlëno, Berlín, Berlîn, Berlīne, Berolino, Berolinum, Birlinu, Bèrlîn, Estat de Berlin, Estat de Berlín, bai lin, barlina, beleullin, berlini, berurin, bexrlin, brlyn, perlin, Βερολίνο, Берлин, Берлін, Бэрлін, Բերլին, בערלין, ברלין, برلين, برلین, بېرلىن, ܒܪܠܝܢ, बर्लिन, বার্লিন, பெர்லின், เบอร์ลิน, ბერლინი, ベルリン, 柏林, 베를린
Population
3,426,354
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 31' N Latitude / 13° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Jardin America Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Jardin America Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Chardin Amerika, jrdyn amyrka, جردین امیرکا
Population
24,905
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 02' S Latitude / 55° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54