Germany
CEST
Cook Islands
CIST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 12 hours ahead of CIST (Cook Islands Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Berlin, Germany is 3:00 pm15:00 in Avarua, Cook Islands

Berlin to Avarua call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Berlin which corresponds to 7am-9am in Avarua

3:00 am03:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Berlin, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 CIST (Cook Islands Standard Time) (Avarua, Cook Islands). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Berlin, Germany / 3:00 pm15:00 Avarua, Cook Islands

Berlin, Germany Avarua, Cook Islands
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Berlin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Berlin Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
BER, Beirlin, Beirlín, Berleno, Berlien, Berliin, Berliini, Berlijn, Berlim, Berlin, Berline, Berlini, Berlino, Berlyn, Berlynas, Berlëno, Berlín, Berlîn, Berlīne, Berolino, Berolinum, Birlinu, Bèrlîn, Estat de Berlin, Estat de Berlín, bai lin, barlina, beleullin, berlini, berurin, bexrlin, brlyn, perlin, Βερολίνο, Берлин, Берлін, Бэрлін, Բերլին, בערלין, ברלין, برلين, برلین, بېرلىن, ܒܪܠܝܢ, बर्लिन, বার্লিন, பெர்லின், เบอร์ลิน, ბერლინი, ベルリン, 柏林, 베를린
Population
3,426,354
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 31' N Latitude / 13° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Avarua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CIST - Cook Islands Standard Time
CKT - Cook Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Cook Islands Standard Time, currently in use.
-10:00 hours during Cook Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Avarua Facts

Country
Cook Islands
Alternative Names
Avaroua, Avarua, Avaruo, Avarúa, RAR, a wa lu a, abalua, abarua, avarua, avaruva, avharu'a, awarwa, awarya, xa wa raw, Αβαρούα, Аваруа, Ավարուա, אוורואה, آواروآ, آواریا, अव्हारुआ, அவாருவா, อะวารัว, ཨ་ཝ་རུ་ཨ།, ავარუა, アバルア, 阿瓦鲁阿, 아바루아
Population
13,373
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 12' S Latitude / 159° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+682