Germany
CEST
India
IST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Berlin, Germany is 11:30 am11:30 in Allahabad, India

Berlin to Allahabad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Berlin which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Allahabad

8:00 am08:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Berlin, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Allahabad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:00 am08:00 Berlin, Germany / 11:30 am11:30 Allahabad, India

Berlin, Germany Allahabad, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Berlin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Berlin Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
BER, Beirlin, Beirlín, Berleno, Berlien, Berliin, Berliini, Berlijn, Berlim, Berlin, Berline, Berlini, Berlino, Berlyn, Berlynas, Berlëno, Berlín, Berlîn, Berlīne, Berolino, Berolinum, Birlinu, Bèrlîn, Estat de Berlin, Estat de Berlín, bai lin, barlina, beleullin, berlini, berurin, bexrlin, brlyn, perlin, Βερολίνο, Берлин, Берлін, Бэрлін, Բերլին, בערלין, ברלין, برلين, برلین, بېرلىن, ܒܪܠܝܢ, बर्लिन, বার্লিন, பெர்லின், เบอร์ลิน, ბერლინი, ベルリン, 柏林, 베를린
Population
3,426,354
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 31' N Latitude / 13° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Allahabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Allahabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Alahabadas, Alla Abba Habab, Allahabad, Allahabad - ilahabada, Allahabad - इलाहाबाद, Allahābād, Allakhabad, Allāhābād, IXD, Ilahabad, Ilāhābād, Prayag, Prayagraj, Prayāg, alakapat, an la a ba de, arahabado, elahabada, ilahabada, irahabado, Аллахабад, إلٰه‌آباد, الہ آباد, इलाहाबाद, এলাহাবাদ, அலகாபாத், アラハバード, イラーハーバード, 安拉阿巴德
Population
1,073,438
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 26' N Latitude / 81° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91