Germany
CEST
Mongolia
+08

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours behind
8:00 am08:00 in Berlin, Germany is 2:00 pm14:00 in Bulgan, Mongolia

Berlin to Bulgan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Berlin which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Bulgan

8:00 am08:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Berlin, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 (Bulgan, Mongolia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Berlin, Germany / 2:00 pm14:00 Bulgan, Mongolia

Berlin, Germany Bulgan, Mongolia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Berlin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Berlin Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
BER, Beirlin, Beirlín, Berleno, Berlien, Berliin, Berliini, Berlijn, Berlim, Berlin, Berline, Berlini, Berlino, Berlyn, Berlynas, Berlëno, Berlín, Berlîn, Berlīne, Berolino, Berolinum, Birlinu, Bèrlîn, Estat de Berlin, Estat de Berlín, bai lin, barlina, beleullin, berlini, berurin, bexrlin, brlyn, perlin, Βερολίνο, Берлин, Берлін, Бэрлін, Բերլին, בערלין, ברלין, برلين, برلین, بېرلىن, ܒܪܠܝܢ, बर्लिन, বার্লিন, பெர்லின், เบอร์ลิน, ბერლინი, ベルリン, 柏林, 베를린
Population
3,426,354
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 31' N Latitude / 13° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Bulgan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
ULAT - Ulaanbaatar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Ulaanbaatar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bulgan Facts

Country
Mongolia
Alternative Names
Bulagan, Bulagan Suma, Bulagan Sumu, Bulagan somon, Bulagan-khan, Bulgan, Bulgan Han, Bulganas, UGA, balgana, blgan, bolgang, borugan, bu er gan, bulgani, bwlgan, Булган, بلگان, بولگان, बल्गान, ბულგანი, ボルガン, 布爾干, 볼강
Population
17,348
Currency
Tugrik (MNT)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 48' N Latitude / 103° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+976