Germany
CEST
Portugal
WEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of WEST (Western European Summer Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Berlin, Germany is 2:30 pm14:30 in Esposende, Portugal

Berlin to Esposende call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Berlin which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Esposende

3:30 pm15:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Berlin, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Esposende, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:30 pm15:30 Berlin, Germany / 2:30 pm14:30 Esposende, Portugal

Berlin, Germany Esposende, Portugal
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Berlin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Berlin Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
BER, Beirlin, Beirlín, Berleno, Berlien, Berliin, Berliini, Berlijn, Berlim, Berlin, Berline, Berlini, Berlino, Berlyn, Berlynas, Berlëno, Berlín, Berlîn, Berlīne, Berolino, Berolinum, Birlinu, Bèrlîn, Estat de Berlin, Estat de Berlín, bai lin, barlina, beleullin, berlini, berurin, bexrlin, brlyn, perlin, Βερολίνο, Берлин, Берлін, Бэрлін, Բերլին, בערלין, ברלין, برلين, برلین, بېرلىن, ܒܪܠܝܢ, बर्लिन, বার্লিন, பெர்லின், เบอร์ลิน, ბერლინი, ベルリン, 柏林, 베를린
Population
3,426,354
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 31' N Latitude / 13° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Esposende Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Esposende Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Esposende, Espozende
Population
34,625
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 32' N Latitude / 8° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351