Germany
CEST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Berlin, Germany is 10:30 am10:30 in Nizhniy Novgorod, Russia

Berlin to Nizhniy Novgorod call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Berlin which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Nizhniy Novgorod

9:30 am09:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Berlin, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Nizhniy Novgorod, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Berlin, Germany / 10:30 am10:30 Nizhniy Novgorod, Russia

Berlin, Germany Nizhniy Novgorod, Russia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Berlin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Berlin Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
BER, Beirlin, Beirlín, Berleno, Berlien, Berliin, Berliini, Berlijn, Berlim, Berlin, Berline, Berlini, Berlino, Berlyn, Berlynas, Berlëno, Berlín, Berlîn, Berlīne, Berolino, Berolinum, Birlinu, Bèrlîn, Estat de Berlin, Estat de Berlín, bai lin, barlina, beleullin, berlini, berurin, bexrlin, brlyn, perlin, Βερολίνο, Берлин, Берлін, Бэрлін, Բերլին, בערלין, ברלין, برلين, برلین, بېرلىن, ܒܪܠܝܢ, बर्लिन, বার্লিন, பெர்லின், เบอร์ลิน, ბერლინი, ベルリン, 柏林, 베를린
Population
3,426,354
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 31' N Latitude / 13° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Nizhniy Novgorod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Nizhniy Novgorod Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
GOJ, Gor'kij, Gor'kiy, Gorkey, Gorki, Gorkii, Gorkij, Gorky, Nijni Novgorod, Nijnii Novgorod, Nischni Nowgorod, Nishni-Nowgorod, Nishnii Nowgorod, Nishnij Nowgorod, Nizhni Novgorod, Nizhnii Novgorod, Nizhnij Novgorod, Nizhniy Novgorod, Nizhny Novgorod, Nizjnij Novgorod, Nizni Novgorod, Niznij Nowgorod, Nižni Novgorod, Nižnij Nowgorod, Горький, Нижний Новгород
Population
1,284,164
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 19' N Latitude / 44° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7