Germany
CEST
Idaho, USA
PDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 9 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Blieskastel, Germany is 8:00 am08:00 in Moscow, ID, USA

Blieskastel to Moscow call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Blieskastel which corresponds to 8am-10am in Moscow

5:00 pm17:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Blieskastel, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Moscow, ID, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Blieskastel, Germany / 8:00 am08:00 Moscow, ID, USA

Blieskastel, Germany Moscow, ID, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Blieskastel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Blieskastel Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bliskastel, Bliskastel', blyzkastl, bu li si ka si te er, Блискастел, Блискастель, Бліскастель, بليزكاستل, بلیزکاستل, 布利斯卡斯特尔
Population
23,212
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 14' N Latitude / 7° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Moscow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Moscow Facts

Country
USA
State
Idaho
Alternative Names
Hog Heaven, Moscow, Moskou, Moskov, Moskva, Paradise Valley, S'maqw'l, masko, moseuko, mosuko, mskw aydahw, mwskw, Москва, Москов, Москоу, ماسکو، ایڈاہو, مسکو، آیداهو, موسكو, मस्को, მოსკოვი, モスコー, 모스코
Population
25,060
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 43' N Latitude / 117° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1