CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
12:00 am00:00 in Boergerende-Rethwisch, Germany is 2:30 am02:30 in Khost, Afghanistan

Boergerende-Rethwisch to Khost call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Boergerende-Rethwisch which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Khost

12:00 am00:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Boergerende-Rethwisch, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Khost, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

12:00 am00:00 Boergerende-Rethwisch, Germany / 2:30 am02:30 Khost, Afghanistan

Boergerende-Rethwisch, Germany Khost, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Boergerende-Rethwisch Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Boergerende-Rethwisch Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Borgerende-Rethwisch, Börgerende-Rethwisch
Population
1,744
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 08' N Latitude / 11° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Khost Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 1 at 00:30 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 07:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khost Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
KHT, Khost, Khowst, Khōst, Matun, Matūn, khwst, mtwn, Хост, خوست, متون
Population
96,123
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 20' N Latitude / 69° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93