Germany
CEST
France
CEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Boergerende-Rethwisch, Germany is 8:00 pm20:00 in Port-de-Bouc, France

Boergerende-Rethwisch to Port-de-Bouc call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Boergerende-Rethwisch which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Port-de-Bouc

8:00 pm20:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Boergerende-Rethwisch, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Port-de-Bouc, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Boergerende-Rethwisch, Germany / 8:00 pm20:00 Port-de-Bouc, France

Boergerende-Rethwisch, Germany Port-de-Bouc, France
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Boergerende-Rethwisch Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Boergerende-Rethwisch Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Borgerende-Rethwisch, Börgerende-Rethwisch
Population
1,744
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 08' N Latitude / 11° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Port-de-Bouc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Port-de-Bouc Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Lo Port de Boc, Lo Pòrt de Boc, Por-de-Buk, Port-de-Boue, bo er de bu ke, Пор-де-Бук, 波尔德布克
Population
15,934
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 24' N Latitude / 4° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33