CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Bruggen, Germany is 10:30 pm22:30 in Southport, United Kingdom

Bruggen to Southport call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Bruggen which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Southport

11:30 pm23:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bruggen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Southport, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:30 pm23:30 Bruggen, Germany / 10:30 pm22:30 Southport, United Kingdom

Bruggen, Germany Southport, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Bruggen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bruggen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Brueggen, Brüggen
Population
16,105
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 14' N Latitude / 6° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Southport Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Southport Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Sautport, Southport, sauseupoteu, sausupoto, shao si bo te, Саутпорт, ساوت‌پورت, サウスポート, 紹斯波特, 사우스포트
Population
91,703
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 38' N Latitude / 3° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44