Germany
CEST
Afghanistan
AT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind AT (Afghanistan Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Burghausen, Germany is 12:30 am00:30 in Charikar, Afghanistan

Burghausen to Charikar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Burghausen which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Charikar

10:00 pm22:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Burghausen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Charikar, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Burghausen, Germany / 12:30 am00:30 Charikar, Afghanistan

Burghausen, Germany Charikar, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Burghausen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Burghausen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Burghausen, Burgkhauzen, Burkhausen, Бургхаузен
Population
18,263
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 10' N Latitude / 12° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Charikar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Charikar Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Caharikar, Carikar, Carikaras, Chaharikar, Chahārīkār, Chairkar, Charekar, Charikar, Chāirkār, Chārīkār, Czarikar, Cāṟikāṟ, Tscharikar, carikar, carikara, charikari, charykar, qia li ka er, Çarikar, Ĉarikar, Čahārikār, Čarikaras, Чарикар, چاريكار, چاریکار, चारीकार, চরিকর, சாரிகார், ჩარიქარი, 恰里卡尔
Population
53,676
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 00' N Latitude / 69° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93