Germany
CEST
Armenia
AST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours behind AST (Armenia Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Burghausen, Germany is 6:30 pm18:30 in Artashat, Armenia

Burghausen to Artashat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Burghausen which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Artashat

4:30 pm16:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Burghausen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 AST (Armenia Standard Time) (Artashat, Armenia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Burghausen, Germany / 6:30 pm18:30 Artashat, Armenia

Burghausen, Germany Artashat, Armenia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Burghausen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Burghausen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Burghausen, Burgkhauzen, Burkhausen, Бургхаузен
Population
18,263
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 10' N Latitude / 12° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Artashat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Armenia Standard Time
AMT - Armenia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Armenia Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Armenia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Artashat Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Artachat, Artasat, Artasatas, Artasato, Artaschat, Artashat, Artasjat, Artaszat, Artaxat, Artaxata, Artaŝato, Artaşat, Artašat, Artašatas, Artașat, Kamarl, Kamarlu, Kamarlyu, Qəmərli, a er ta sha te, aratasata, artashat, artashat armynya, Арташат, Արտաշատ, آرتاشات, آرتاشات، آرمینیا, أرتاشات, ਅਰਤਾਸ਼ਤ, არტაშატი, 阿爾塔沙特
Population
20,562
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 57' N Latitude / 44° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374