Germany
CEST
AT
Afghanistan Time
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind Afghanistan Time
4:00 pm16:00 in Burghausen, Germany is 6:30 pm18:30 in AT

Burghausen to AT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Burghausen which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in AT

4:00 pm16:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Burghausen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 Afghanistan Time (AT). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Burghausen, Germany / 6:30 pm18:30 AT

Burghausen, Germany AT
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Burghausen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Burghausen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Burghausen, Burgkhauzen, Burkhausen, Бургхаузен
Population
18,263
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 10' N Latitude / 12° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Afghanistan Time

Offset: AT is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

AT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0430 - basic
  • +04:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0430 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates four hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +4:30 offset:
  • AFT - Afghanistan Time
  • IRDT - Iran Daylight Time