Germany
CEST
Azerbaijan
AST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours behind AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Burghausen, Germany is 6:00 am06:00 in Imishli, Azerbaijan

Burghausen to Imishli call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Burghausen which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Imishli

4:00 am04:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Burghausen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time) (Imishli, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Burghausen, Germany / 6:00 am06:00 Imishli, Azerbaijan

Burghausen, Germany Imishli, Azerbaijan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Burghausen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Burghausen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Burghausen, Burgkhauzen, Burkhausen, Бургхаузен
Population
18,263
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 10' N Latitude / 12° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Imishli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Azerbaijan Standard Time
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Azerbaijan Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Imishli Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Emishti, Imishli, Imishly, Imisli, İmişli, Имишли
Population
34,178
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 52' N Latitude / 48° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994