Germany
CEST
Israel
IDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Burghausen, Germany is 8:30 pm20:30 in Petah Tiqwa, Israel

Burghausen to Petah Tiqwa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Burghausen which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Petah Tiqwa

7:30 pm19:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Burghausen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Petah Tiqwa, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Burghausen, Germany / 8:30 pm20:30 Petah Tiqwa, Israel

Burghausen, Germany Petah Tiqwa, Israel
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Burghausen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Burghausen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Burghausen, Burgkhauzen, Burkhausen, Бургхаузен
Population
18,263
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 10' N Latitude / 12° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Petah Tiqwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Petah Tiqwa Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Mulebbis, Petach Tikva, Petah Tikva, Petah Tikwah, Petah Tiqwa, Petaẖ Tikva, Petaẖ Tiqwa, Pethah Tiqva, Pethah Tiqvā, Tigrah, pth tqwh, pth tqwwh, pth tyqwh, pth tyqwwh, פתח תיקוה, פתח תיקווה, פתח תקוה, פתח תקווה
Population
200,000
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 05' N Latitude / 34° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972