Germany
CEST
Massachusetts, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Burghausen, Germany is 5:30 am05:30 in West Springfield, MA, USA

Burghausen to West Springfield call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Burghausen which corresponds to 8am-12pm in West Springfield

11:30 am11:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Burghausen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (West Springfield, MA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Burghausen, Germany / 5:30 am05:30 West Springfield, MA, USA

Burghausen, Germany West Springfield, MA, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Burghausen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Burghausen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Burghausen, Burgkhauzen, Burkhausen, Бургхаузен
Population
18,263
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 10' N Latitude / 12° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

West Springfield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

West Springfield Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
Ireland, Vehst Springfild, Vest Springfild, West Springfield, aspryngfyld ghrby masachwst, u~esutosupuringufirudo, wyst sbrynghfyld, xi si pu lin fei er de, Вест Спрингфилд, Вэст Спрингфилд, اسپرینگفیلد غربی، ماساچوست, ويست سبرينغفيلد, ویسٹ سپرنگفیلڈ، میساچوسٹس, ウェストスプリングフィールド, 西斯普林菲尔德
Population
27,912
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 06' N Latitude / 72° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1