Germany
CET
Mauritius
MST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 3 hours behind MST (Mauritius Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Burghausen, Germany is 10:00 pm22:00 in Port Louis, Mauritius

Burghausen to Port Louis call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Burghausen which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Port Louis

7:00 pm19:00 CET (Central European Time) (Burghausen, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:00 pm22:00 MST (Mauritius Standard Time) (Port Louis, Mauritius). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Burghausen, Germany / 10:00 pm22:00 Port Louis, Mauritius

Burghausen, Germany Port Louis, Mauritius
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Burghausen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Burghausen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Burghausen, Burgkhauzen, Burkhausen, Бургхаузен
Population
18,263
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 10' N Latitude / 12° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Port Louis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mauritius Standard Time
MUT - Mauritius Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Mauritius Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Mauritius Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Port Louis Facts

Country
Mauritius
Alternative Names
Bort Lois, Po-Loui, Por Loui, Por-Loui, Port Lois, Port Louis, Port Louis Town, Port Lui, Port Luis, Port Luisas, Port Luiz, Port-Louis, Port-Lui, Port-Luiso, Port-lui, Portlui, Portluī, Portus Ludovici, Puerto Louis, Pò-Loui, bwr lwys, lu yi gang, phxrt hluys, porata lu'i, port luyis, porta lu'i, porta lu'isa, poteulu-iseu, potoruisu, pwr lwʼy, Πορ Λουί, Πορ-Λουί, Порт Луи, Порт Луис, Порт-Луи, Порт-Луі, Порт-Луї, Պորտ Լուի, פור לואי, بور لويس, پورت‌لوئیس, پورٹ لوئس, پورٹ لوئی, پۆرت لویس, पोर्ट लुई, पोर्ट लुईस, পোর্ট লুইস, ਪੋਰਟ ਲੂਈ, ପୋର୍ଟ ଲୁଇସ, போர்ட் லூயிஸ், പോർട്ട് ലൂയിസ്, พอร์ตหลุยส์, ལོ་ཡི་སི་གྲུ་ཁ།, პორტ-ლუი, ፖርት ሉዊስ, ポートルイス, 路易港, 포트루이스
Population
155,226
Currency
Rupee (MUR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 09' S Latitude / 57° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+230