Germany
CET
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 5 hours ahead of
8:00 pm20:00 in Burghausen, Germany is 3:00 pm15:00 in El Hatillo, Venezuela

Burghausen to El Hatillo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Burghausen which corresponds to 8am-1pm in El Hatillo

8:00 pm20:00 CET (Central European Time) (Burghausen, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:00 pm15:00 (El Hatillo, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Burghausen, Germany / 3:00 pm15:00 El Hatillo, Venezuela

Burghausen, Germany El Hatillo, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Burghausen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Burghausen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Burghausen, Burgkhauzen, Burkhausen, Бургхаузен
Population
18,263
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 10' N Latitude / 12° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

El Hatillo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

El Hatillo Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
El Hatillo, El Hatillo Municipality, Municipio El Hatillo, Pueblo el Hatillo, ai er a di yue shi, el-atiyo si, eruatijo shi, ელ-ატილიოს მუნიციპალიტეტი, エルアティジョ市, 埃爾阿蒂約市, 엘아티요 시
Population
57,591
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 25' N Latitude / 66° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58